?

Log in

No account? Create an account
AB-gatan ★☆a Murakami Shingo fan community★☆
Recent Entries 
Johnny's-Eating Fangirl Brains & Wallets
Hello all,

We're selling some pinups and clippings of various JE members/groups, including some sizzling hot Kanjani8 merchandise, at our sales journal HERE!

Also in this sales post is a heck of a lot of Junior merchandise, including Kis-My-ft2, A.B.C./A.B.C-Z, BAD & BOYS, OSSaN, Kansai juniors, etc. etc., most at only $0.25 per page! Please come and take a look!

X-posted like an x-posted thing, sorry!
9th-Jun-2008 09:45 am - The arrival of a new member?!
Helloooo. ^^; I just joined the community today, and since the last post was in April, I don't know if it'll get noticed. Plus, I have nothing to offer, like the wonderful picspam you guys have shared. D= I'm also worried that maybe something like this isn't allowed, but since it's my first post, if it isn't, you'll forgive me, right? XD

I just started getting into the Kanjani8 about four days ago. I have a long sort-of rambly story of how I came about ot looking them up, but I don't think I should bore anyone with anything. In any case, I watched the Wahahah PV first, and immediately fell for the short black-haired guy in the vest -- That's right, Shingo. Yaaay. XD Sure, everyone's favorite were Ryo, Subaru, Yu, Uchi.. but nope, mine was Shingo. (X

At first I had the hardest time finding the handsome beast; he changed his hair all the time, and the only thing I had to go by was his teeth. XDD! So, my sister and I watched videos after videos after videos of the Kanjani8 dancing and such, AND I THINK I GOT IT DOWN. -points finger- I CAN SPOT HIM ANYWHERE NOW.

I feel like a sort of perv or somethin', I never concentrated so much just to find a guy, or stole his pictures. Heheh.

I find it somewhat ironic. I spend six years and a surgery to fix my jaw, and I fall for the guy who doesn't have the perfect chompers. BUT I CAN SEE THE CHARMING SMILE PAST THAT SO THAT'S WHAT MATTERS, RIGHT?!

I like him best with short black hair, but hey, why let hairstyles get in the way of fandom? XD

OH AND THE FILES FOR DOWNLOAD NO LONGER EXIST DDD= That's what I get for being late to join the bandwagon.
2nd-Apr-2008 03:53 pm - [ICONS] 57 x vampire!Hina
STAY AWESOME
So sad that this community is kinda dead. Hina definitely needs more love. X3
Anyways I made some a lot vampire manip icons of him (due to my vampir manipulation kind-of-project XD) and posted them at dekiruki.

TEASERS



More can be found here. ♥
WARNING: Don't click this link if you dislike blood, gore, vampires and stuff like this!

Crossposted at kanjani8
12th-Aug-2007 12:05 pm - Kansai Forum
AlShin: flowerpot
My friend babie_azn_angel just created a Kanisai Boy Forum. If you're interested, Click the image



I really hope this is allowed... if not..feel free to delete

x-posted
8th-Jun-2007 02:17 pm(no subject)
ToshiFly

This community was quiet for way too long. I decided to do, what I'm best at... share shiny shingo caps!

I have no clue why, but that electroshocker-dude seemed to love torturing Hina [and Yoko] the most. I bet they both weren't able to lift their arms properly for a few hours afterwards. He caught Hina three times in total, all the nerves in his arm must have been dead lol

1st time



massive Utaban picspam this wayCollapse )

Kanjani8 desu XD



gets from yamaperfection <3 @ kanjani8
leaders
swiped from the good people down at mixi! :D previously posted on kanjani8 by solitair. this time around it's mostly Ohkura and Maru are gonna be doing the promo for the new album but Shingo's somewhere in there as well XDD I guess they take turns promoting something new. Shingo had his turn for Kanfuu Fighting now to pass on the baton to Ohkura and Maru XDDD

whoaaaaaaa scheduleCollapse )

We have a new layout! I feel horrible about neglecting this comm and I will try my best to keep it up to date. Now we have a new mod, please welcome solitair! She'll be helping me take care of the comm so HOPEFULLY things will actually roll for this comm. Let's keep it alive people! :D
shingo

Hello !!

Thanks to my dear friend and neighbour lovexxxxI have the complete TV show (merci ma crevette). So if you want to download --> first part (talking) second part (stage report (Miyake Ken) talking + ズッコケ 男道). I didn't upload Explosion since it can be found at many places. If you really want it ask me for but quickly because I'm probably going to delete if from my computer.

 Cross posted

kanjanews

 

17th-Apr-2007 09:17 pm - THE MODLY POST OF DOOM!!!
leaders
...or maybe not.

OKAY I KNOW I'VE BEEN A HORRIBLE MOD for not being able to post much here. I've been away for quite a while due to university. My campus has no internet connection, save for the library and the labs. BUT NOW I'M BACK. Somewhat. Not 100% because I'm actually on study break. Final exams are coming and I'll only be 100% free after the 12th of May.

ANNNNYWAY. We have 64 members to date YAY. \:DDD/

And now I'm actually looking for three co-moderators for this community, just in case I can't be here to do stuff. I don't have any strict guidelines for you to follow, just as long as you're free enough to help mod this comm. Okay maybe "free enough" isn't the best word... Interested and responsible enough? idk. But yeah. Drop me a line here if you're interested.

AND THIS COMMUNITY NEEDS A NEW LAYOUT. So I shall bring you the FIRST AB-GATAN LAYOUT CONTEST. I don't really have much to offer as a prize but I'll figure something out D8 But is there anyone out there interested? Drop your comments here and we'll see how things go :DD

Oh and if you have any suggestions on keeping the community alive and kicking PLEASE DO TELL!

that's all from your friendly neighbourhood mod \:DD/
13th-Apr-2007 10:24 am - eigo wa wakarimasu ka ?
jin
Since there is no too much post on this community, I dare to give you the MegaUpload link for TV show where Shingo was trapped and forced to speak english. 
Credits to ooyama CB and kanjani8community.

It's my video of the week, Shingo + Taichi = me happy !
7th-Mar-2007 09:21 pm - [Quote] Best Sempai ever.
Kim Jongwoon ♥
Wanna see that Hina is the best sempai ever?

This page was loaded Sep 19th 2017, 5:02 pm GMT.